Message

Business Visa

Russia offers tremendous business opportunities to savvy entrepreneurs and investors. Anything you may imagine from IT to farming equipment and consulting will find its customers there. Significant pace of Russian market growth almost ensures success of foreign companies.

Are you looking to step into such market? We will be glad to assist. Anything from your visa documents to business consulting services are professionally offered and done by us for over a decade. Feel free to call and discuss your plans with us!

A business visa is valid for 30, 90, 180, or 365 days and a maximum of 5 years with 2 entries into the country or multiple entries

In order to receive a business visa, an invitation letter is required. We can assist you in choosing the right type of invitation for you, depending on your nationality and your previous Russian visa applications.

We are even able to officially arrange you a work visa meaning that you won’t have to leave the country after 90 days. It’ll give you the right possibility to stay in Russia for up to 3 years. Contact us for more information.

We can help you with any type of invitation – contact us!

Required documents:

  • TRAVEL PASSPORT

    There should be at least two blank pages available for visas. Your passport must not have any records, corrections, reservations, erasures or marks that are not allowed by applicable passport regulation. The expiry date of the passport must be at least six months after the expiry date of the visa required.

  • ONLINE VISA APPLICATION FORM

    This form must be filled out completely and correctly. All questions in the questionnaire should be answered in detail. The form must be printed and signed by the applicant only. We can do that for you (+ 10.00 CHF)

  • ONE RECENT PASSPORT SIZE PHOTO OF THE APPLICANT (3,5 X 4,5 CM, PLAIN WHITE BACKGROUND)

  • TRAVEL INSURANCE

    The insurance must be valid in Russia for the entire length of the applicant’s visit to the country. Insurance confirmation document should include important details of the policy, such as the policy number, area and dates of its validity.

  • PROOF OF RESIDENCY

    Foreign nationals in Switzerland have to present to the Consulate any proof of permanent / long term residency in Switzerland, a copy of a document is enough (Permit B, C or other document).

  • ORDER FORM (DOWNLOAD here)

    Send the documents by registered mail to the following address or bring them personally to our office – we´re looking forward to meet you!

bornpower gmbh
Alpenstrasse 4
6004 Luzern

After we receive your application for Russian Visa, it will be typically processed in 10 days. Please contact us if you need to receive your visa sooner, and we will be able to process it in just 4 or even 2 days for a surcharge.

Preise Businessvisum Russland:

Für CH- und EU-Bürger (ohne UK, IRL)

Anzahl Einreisen Bearbeitungsdauer Preis CHF Nur Einladung
Businessvisa (30 Tage gültig) 1 10 Arbeitstage 170.- 70.-
4 Arbeitstage 230.-
2 Arbeitstage 350.-
2 10 Arbeitstage 170.- 70.-
4 Arbeitstage 230.-
2 Arbeitstage 350.-
Businessvisa (90 Tage gültig) 1 10 Arbeitstage 250.- 120.-
4 Arbeitstage 300.-
2 Arbeitstage 370.-
2 10 Arbeitstage 250.- 120.-
4 Arbeitstage 300.-
2 Arbeitstage 370.-
Businessvisa (180 Tage gültig) Multi 12 Arbeitstage* 370.- 220.-
3 Wochen** 390.-
Businessvisa (365 Tage gültig) Multi 12 Arbeitstage* 440.- 220.-
4 Wochen** 550.-
3 Wochen** 650.-
Businessvisa (2 Jahre gültig) Multi 12 Arbeitstage*** 700.- auf Anfrage
Businessvisa (3 Jahre gültig) Multi 12 Arbeitstage*** 1000.- auf Anfrage
Businessvisa (4 Jahre gültig) Multi 12 Arbeitstage*** 1250.- auf Anfrage
Businessvisa (5 Jahre gültig) Multi 12 Arbeitstage*** 1450.- auf Anfrage
Arbeitsvisum (3 Jahre gültig) Multi 7-8 Wochen**** 2900.- auf Anfrage

* Person hat schon ein gültiges Russlandvisum im Pass (nicht älter als 1 Jahr)

** Person hat noch kein gültiges Russlandvisum im Pass. Pass wird nur 4 Tage benötigt

*** Person hat schon mind. 1 (besser mehrere) gültige Jahresvisa im Pass

**** bitte mit uns telefonisch Kontakt aufnehmen

Für Nicht-EU-Bürger (inkl. UK, IRL)

Anzahl Einreisen Bearbeitungsdauer Preis CHF Nur Einladung
Businessvisa (90 Tage gültig) 1 10 Arbeitstage* 360.- 150.-
4 Arbeitstage* 420.-
2 Arbeitstage* 540.-
2 10 Arbeitstage* 440.- 150.-
4 Arbeitstage* 500.-
2 Arbeitstage* 640.-
Businessvisa (180 Tage gültig) Multi 4 Wochen 1000.- 260.-
3 Wochen 1150.-
Businessvisa (365 Tage gültig) Multi 4 Wochen 1040.- 260.-
3 Wochen 1250.-
Arbeitsvisum (1-3 Jahre gültig) Multi 7-8 Wochen auf Anfrage auf Anfrage

* Zuerst muss eine FMS-Einladung über das Russische Aussenministerium eingeholt werden. Dies kann durch uns erledigt werden und dauert ca. 10 Tage.

Beachten Sie: für Staatsbürger der Länder China, Japan, Mazedonien sowie USA gelten gesonderte Tarife. Kontaktieren Sie uns für mehr Informationen.

Alle Preise in CHF und inkl. 7.7% MwSt.

FAQ

Wo sende ich meine Unterlagen?

Bitte senden Sie Ihre Unterlagen per Einschreiben an:
bornpower gmbh
Alpenstrasse 4
Postfach 6849
CH – 6000 Luzern 6
You can also drop your documents off personally. Please call us at +41 41 410 61 61 to make an appointment.

Wie bezahle ich das Visum?

Sie haben folgende Zahlungsmöglichkeiten:
1
Bargeld beilegen

Es kann kein Rückgeld erstattet werden.

2
Per E-Banking bezahlen
(zzgl. Gebühr CHF 2.-)

Bankverbindung

Zuger Kantonalbank, 6300 Zug
IBAN: CH13 0078 7007 7156 0490 4
SWIFT (BIC): KBZGCH22
BLZ / Clearing: 00787
Postkonto: 80-192-9
Kontoinhaber: bornpower gmbh, 6331 Hünenberg
3
Per Kreditkarte bezahlen
(zzgl. Gebühr CHF 5.-)

Den Rechnungsbetrag entnehmen Sie dem Infoblatt des jeweiligen Landes.

4
Per Rechnung bezahlen
(zzgl. Gebühr CHF 15.-)

Nur für Firmen möglich. Zahlungsfrist 30 Tage.

Das Passwort wurde zurückgesetzt!

Eine Anmeldung mit dem neuen Passwort ist nun möglich
OK